| |
Eastside Open - 27 Feb 2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles |
Eddie Kasser |
Callan Wisby |
3, 8, 9, -13, 5 |
Womens Singles |
Lydia Massie |
? |
6, 4, 5, 5 |
Mens Doubles |
A Castaldi / A Leeds |
C Wisby / J Goodsell |
7, 8, 9 |
Womens
Doubles |
J Sweeney / M Goodsell |
S Gathercole / I Wierenga |
RR |
Mixed
Doubles |
R Massie / L Massie |
S McDougall / J Sweeney |
7, -10, 9, -8, 5 |
Mens 30 + |
A Leeds |
C Carlson |
RR |
Mens 40+ |
D McLean |
C Carlson |
RR |
Mens 50+ |
C Carlson |
D McLean |
RR |
Mens 60+ |
G Long |
D McLean |
11, -10, 8, -8, 10 |
Mens 70+ |
B Evans |
J Piercy |
6, 4, 7 |
Womens 30+ |
S Gathercole |
R Clarke |
W/O |
Women 40+ |
S Gathercole |
I Wierenga |
7, 9, 6 |
Womens 50+ |
S Gathercole |
I Wierenga |
11, 4, -10, 7 |
Mens U21 |
A Cutlan |
J Goodsell (2nd), T Higgins (3rd) |
RR Final |
Boys U18
Singles |
J Goodsell |
T Higgins (2nd), K Smith (3rd) |
RR Final |
Boys U15
Singles |
Kyle Smith |
Jackson Morley |
-8, -8, 9, 7, 9 |
Womens U21 |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Girls U18
Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
7, 9, 1 |
Girls U15
Singles |
C Lewis |
M Smith |
-8, -7, 5, 7, 9 |
Restricted Singles |
Ken Mason |
Stuart McDougall |
11, -7, -3, 11, 10 |
Restricted Doubles |
S McDougall /I Weller |
Ryan Chalmers / Jackson Morley |
6, 3, 8 |
Special Singles |
Z Barry |
C Escobar |
2, -11, 10, 11 |
Random Doubles |
S McDougall/I Wierenga |
Z Abdullah / R Budzul |
-11, 7, -7, 6, 7 |
|
|
|
|
North West Open 20 Mar 2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles |
Eddie Kasser |
Tim Smith |
-8, -10, 8, -10, 4, 4, 9. |
Womens Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Camilla Lewis |
2, 2, 7, 1 |
Mens Doubles |
Castaldi / Leeds |
Carlson / Smith |
-4, 10, 8, 9 |
Mixed
Doubles |
J & M Goodsell |
M Muller / A Wallace |
RR |
Mens Over
30 Singles |
A Leeds |
C Carlson |
RR |
Mens Over 40 Singles |
D McLean |
C Carlson |
3, 5, 7 |
Mens Over 50 Singles |
C Carlson |
D McLean |
-9, 7, -5, 5, 8 |
Mens Over 60 Singles |
D McLean |
B Evans |
4, 9, 2 |
Mens Over 70 Singles |
B Evans |
J Piercy |
RR |
Mens U21 Singles |
J Goodsell |
R Chalmers |
4, 10, 6 |
Womens U21 Singles |
M Goodsell |
C Lewis |
RR |
Boys U18 Singles |
J Kewley |
J Goodsell |
WO |
Girls U18
Singles |
M Goodsell |
C Lewis |
RR |
Boys U15
Singles |
R Chalmers |
T Coad |
5, 7, -10, 4 |
Girls U15 Singles |
M Goodsell |
C Lewis |
RR |
Boys U13 Singles |
J Stevenson |
T Johnson |
RR |
Restricted Singles |
S McDougall |
M Muller |
7, 5, 4 |
Random Doubles |
S Hamilton / R Kewley |
J Nettleton / D Kewley |
9, -4, 12, 2 |
Northern Open - 10 April 2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles |
Eddie Kasser |
Andrew Castaldi |
7, 3, -9, 5, 6 |
Womens Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Camilla Lewis |
RR |
Mens Doubles |
A Leeds / A Castaldi |
M Muller / A Goodsell |
6, 9, 7 |
Mixed Doubles |
J Goodsell / M Goodsell |
A Cutlan / Kerryn White |
-9, 9, 9, 5 |
Mens Vets
O30 |
Tim Smith |
A Castaldi |
-8, 5, -3, 10, 9 |
Mens Vets
O40 |
Doug McLean |
Chris Carlson |
8, 9, 8 |
Mens Vets O50 |
Doug McLean |
Ian Stennard |
12, 7, 6 |
Mens Vet O60 |
Doug McLean |
Ian Stennard |
12, 3, 6 |
Mens Vet O70 |
Brian Evans |
Peter Chung |
5, 9, 6 |
Women Vets O50 |
Pam Stennard |
Gina Finearts |
8, 6, 3 |
Men U21 Singles |
Aidan Cutlan |
Josh Goodsell |
-6, 9, 7, -11, 8 |
Boys U18 Singles |
Josh Goodsell |
Kyle Smith |
-8, -9, 9, 9, 8 |
Boys U15
Singles |
Jackson Morley |
Kyle Smith |
5, 11, -6, -6 9 |
Boys U13
Singles |
Josh Townend |
Max Weeding |
-9, 8, 6, -9, 3 |
Women U21
Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Kerryn White |
5, 5, 7 |
Girls U18 Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Camilla Lewis |
5, 4, 4 |
Girls U15 Singles |
Camilla Lewis |
Ashlee Wallace |
RR |
Girls U13 Singles |
Daria Reeve |
Emily Evans |
7, 10, 6 |
Mens Restricted |
David Cramp |
Marshall Muller |
7, 9, 5 |
Restricted Doubles |
Andrew & Maddy Goodsell |
Dominic Graham/Ken Mason |
10, 10, 3 |
|
|
|
|
Southern Open - 15 May 2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles SF |
Doug McLean (8) |
Eddie Kasser (1) |
6, 1, 6, -5, 8 |
Mens Singles SF |
Aidan Cutlan (4) |
Andrew Castaldi (2) |
8, 8, 6, 8 |
Mens Singles - FINAL |
Aidan Cutlan (4) |
Doug McLean (8) |
4, 6, 4, 6 |
Womens
Singles (RR) |
Maddy Goodsell (2) |
Sophie Kim (1) |
-9, -5, 6, 7, -7, 11, 9 |
Womens
Singles (RR) |
Sophie Kim (1) |
Jenny Sweeney (4) |
-14, 6, 6, -7, 3, 6 |
Womens Singles (RR) |
Maddy Goodsell (2) |
Jenny Sweeney (4) |
4, 4, -8, 11, 9 |
Womens Singles FINAL |
Maddy Goodsell (2) |
Sophie Kim (1) |
RR result |
Mens Doubles |
A Castaldi / A Leeds (1) |
D Delbourgo / M Tadd (4) |
10, 7, -8, 8 |
Mixed Doubles |
A Cutlan / M Goodsell (1) |
J Lee / S Kim (2) |
5, 7, -7, 9 |
Mens Vets 30+ |
A Castaldi (1) |
A Leeds (2) |
6, 8, -5, 5 |
Mens Vets 40+ |
T Smith (3) |
J Lee (2) |
13, 7, -9, 8 |
Mens Vets 50+ |
T Smith (2) |
D McLean (1) |
7, -9, 4, 5 |
Mens Vets
60+ |
D McLean (1) |
I Stennard (2) |
RR |
Mens Vets
70+ |
G Benn (1) |
B Evans (2) |
10, -11, 5, 5 |
Men 75+ |
Dave Sherman |
Peter Hole |
RR |
Women 50+ |
S Kim |
S Gathercole |
RR |
Combined U11 |
J Townend (1) |
S Morley (-) |
RR |
Boys U13 Singles |
J Townend (1) |
C Tabor (2) |
8, 8, 6 |
Girls U13 Singles |
M Goodsell |
M Smith |
RR |
Boys U15 Singles |
J Morley (2) |
K Smith (1) |
10, 9, -4, -7, 8 |
Boys U18 Singles |
J Goodsell (1) |
K Smith (2) |
6, 4, 9 |
Mens U21 Singles |
A Cutlan (1) |
J Goodsell (2) |
4, 9, 6 |
Girls U15 Singles |
A Wallace (-) |
C Lewis (1) |
RR |
Girls U18 Singles |
J Sweeney (1) |
C Lewis (2) |
9, 8, -5, -3, 8 |
Women U21 Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Restricted Singles |
M Thorp |
I Weller |
10, -6, -6, 11, 9 |
Random Doubles |
M Thorp / W Farmillo |
J Faulkner / J Summers |
5, -6, 10, -9, 8 |
Northern Suburbs Open - 3 July 2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles SF |
A Cutlan |
D Huxtable |
4 - 1 |
|
A Castaldi |
D McLean |
4 - 1 |
Mens Singles Final |
A Cutlan |
A Castaldi |
4 - 3 |
Womens
Singles |
M Goodsell |
L Massie |
4 - 1 |
Mens
Doubles |
A Cutlan/C Carlson |
A Leeds/A Castaldi |
3 - 1 |
Womens Doubles |
L & J Massie |
S Gathercole/T Denehey |
RR |
Mixed Doubles |
D Huxtable/L Massie |
J Lee/S Gathercole |
3 - 2 |
Mens O30 |
A Castaldi |
A Leeds |
3 - 0 |
Mens O40 |
J Lee |
D McLean |
3 - 1 |
Mens O50 |
D McLean |
C Carlson |
3 - 1 |
Mens O60 |
D McLean |
G Long |
3 - 1 |
Mens O70 |
B Evans |
D Sherman |
RR |
Mens O75 |
D Sherman |
J Piercy |
3 - 0 |
Womens O30 |
S Gathercole |
J Massie |
3 - 2 |
Womens O40 |
S Gathercole |
I Wierenga |
3 - 0 |
Womens O50 |
S Gathercole |
I Wierenga |
3 - 1 |
Womens U21 |
C Lewis |
A Wallace |
RR |
Girls U18 |
C Lewis |
A Wallace |
RR |
Girls U15 |
M Bailey |
C Lewis |
RR |
Girls U13 |
M Goodsell |
D Reeve |
RR |
Men U21 |
A Cutlan |
D Huxtable |
3 - 0 |
Boys U18 |
K Smith |
T Higgins |
3 - 2 |
Boys U15 |
K Smith |
R Chalmers |
3 - 0 |
Boys U13 |
C Tabor |
A Pace |
3 - 2 |
Restricted Singles |
G Long |
M Courtney |
3 - 2 |
Random Doubles |
D McLean /J Nettleton |
M Thorp / S Gathercole |
3 - 2 |
Tasmanian Open - 24 July
2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles |
BP Huynh |
Eddie Kasser |
|
Womens Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Sophie Kim |
|
Mens Doubles |
BP Huynh / Tim Smith |
Andrew Castaldi / Adam Leeds |
|
Mixed
Doubles |
Callan Wisby/Sharon Gathercole |
BP & Linda Huynh |
|
Mens O30
Singles |
BP Huynh |
Andrew Castaldi |
|
Mens O40 Singles |
BP Huynh |
Andrew Goodsell |
|
Mens O50 Singles |
Ian Weller |
Chris Carlson |
|
Mens O60 Singles |
Doug McLean |
Ian Stennard |
|
Mens O70 Singles |
Geoff Benn |
Peter Chung |
|
Womens O30 Singles |
Sharon Gathercole |
Jemma Massie |
|
Womens O50 Singles |
Sophie Kim |
Sharon Gathercole |
|
Mens U21 Singles |
Aidan Cutlan |
Josh Goodsell |
|
Boys U18
Singles |
Josh Goodsell |
Duy Nguyen |
|
Girls U18
Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Linda Huynh |
|
Boys U15 Singles |
Kyle Smith |
Ryan Chalmers |
|
Girls U15 Singles |
Linda Huynh |
Ashlee Wallace |
|
Boys U15 Doubles |
K Smith / R Chalmers |
J Walker / M Clutterbuck |
|
Boys U13 Singles |
Duy Nguyen |
Josh Townend |
|
Girls U13
Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
Maggie Smith |
|
Combined
U11 Singles |
Josh Townend |
Aiden Huxtable |
|
|
|
|
|
Tasmanian Closed - 21
August 2010
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles SF |
A Castaldi |
A Cutlan |
3, 9, 8, 3 |
Mens Singles SF |
C Wisby |
D McLean |
3, 2, 8, 11 |
Mens Singles FINAL |
C Wisby |
A Castaldi |
9, 3, -8, 0, -9, 9 |
Womens
Singles Final (RR) |
Lydia Massie |
Sharon Gathercole |
8, 3, 7, 10 |
Mens
Doubles |
A Castaldi / A Leeds |
D McLean / M Tadd |
5, 7, 8 |
Womens Doubles |
J Massie / L Massie |
S Kim / I Wierenga |
RR |
Mixed Doubles |
C Wisby / S Gathercole |
A Cutlan / M Goodsell |
RR |
Over 30 MS |
A Castaldi |
A Leeds |
5, 2, 7 |
Over 30 WS |
J Massie |
S Gathercole |
RR |
Over 40 Men's Singles |
D McLean |
A Goodsell |
9, -5, 7, 7 |
Over 50 Men's Singles |
D McLean |
I Weller |
13, 3, 11 |
Over 50 Women's Singles |
S Kim |
I Wierenga |
RR |
Over 60 Men's Singles |
D McLean |
G Benn |
RR |
Over 70
Men's Singles |
G Benn |
B Evans |
RR |
Men's Youth
Singles |
D Huxtable |
O Shabaneh |
2, -9, 8, 9 |
Boys U18 Singles |
K Smith |
R Chalmers |
-9, 4, 7, 10 |
Girls U18 Singles |
C Lewis |
M Smith |
RR |
Boys U18 Singles |
R Chalmers |
K Smith |
RR |
Girls U15 Singles |
C Lewis |
M Smith |
RR |
Boys U13 Singles |
J Townend |
A Pace |
RR |
Girls U 13 Singles |
D Reeves |
M Smith |
RR |
Mixed U11 Singles |
J Townend |
A Huxtable |
RR |
Restricted Singles |
S McDougall |
I Weller |
5, 7, -8, 10 |
Special Singles |
J Nettleton |
D Graham |
-9, 9, 9, 6 |
Random Doubles |
D Armstrong / J Summers |
? I Wierenga / B Evans |
6, 7, 7 |
Vet Doubles |
B Evans / C Summers |
R Massie / D Armstrong |
-8, 5, -5, 7, 8 |
Under 30 Singles |
C Wisby |
A Cutlan |
9, -11, 9, 6 |
U18 Boys Doubles |
R Chalmers / K Smith |
Z Barry / T Coad |
RR |
|