| |
Eastside Open - 14 March 2009
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
C Wisby |
A Leeds |
-7, 9, 7, 1, 8 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
A Castaldi |
Dy Smith |
2, 8, 7, 4 |
Mens Final: |
C Wisby |
A Castaldi |
11, 9, -9, 9, -3, 9 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
Rebecca Clarke |
Judy Bowerman |
7, 4, 3, -9, 6 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
Castaldi / Wisby |
D Huxtable / I Weller |
5, -10, 9, 3 |
Mixed
Doubles |
Wisby / Gathercole |
Huxtable / Massie |
5, 9, 10 |
Womens
Doubles |
J Massie / L Massie |
C Adamcezski / C Hooper |
RR |
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
Adam Leeds |
A Castaldi |
6, 9, -8, 9 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
C Carlson |
D McLean |
-7, -12, 10, 6, 9 |
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
D McLean |
I Weller |
5, -11, 5, -4, 7 |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
D McLean |
Ken Mason |
10, 3, 4 |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
B Evans |
P Chung |
RR |
Mens
Over 75 Singles |
D Sherman |
G Roberts |
RR |
Womens
Over 30 Singles |
Rebecca Clarke |
Judy Bowerman |
RR |
Womens
Over 40 Singles |
Judy Bowerman |
Sharon Gathercole |
8, 7, -8, 6 |
Womens
Over 50 Singles |
Sophie Kim |
Chris Hooper |
8, -9, 6, -7, 8 |
Womens
Over 60 Singles |
C Hooper |
K Holcomb |
8, -12, 8, 8 |
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
S McDougall |
Dylan Smith |
-5, 3, 8, -6, 5 |
Boys
Under 18 Singles: |
T Higgins |
K Smith |
7, 4, 6 |
Womens
Youth Singles |
L Massie |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Girls
U18 Singles |
J Sweeney |
E Lawrence |
RR |
Boys
U15 Singles |
Kyle Smith |
Christian Escobar |
-6, 7, 10, -7, 4 |
Boys
U13 Singles |
J Morley |
G Lang |
RR |
Girls
U15 Singles |
J Sweeney |
A Wallace |
RR |
Girls
U13 Singles |
Camilla Lewis |
A Wallace |
8, -8, 7, 11 |
Restricted
Singles: |
S McDougall |
Tom Xin |
4, 8, -6, 8 |
Restricted
Doubles |
S McDougall / L Massie |
M Muller / G Willis |
-6, 7, 9, 8 |
Special
Singles |
L Vaiciulevicius |
J Simmons |
-2, 9, 6, 7 |
Random
Doubles: |
B Evans / C Summers |
T Higgins / D Higgins |
-9, 5, 2, 8 |
Northern Suburbs Open - 28 Feb
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
C Wisby |
A Cutlan |
-9, 8, 8, 9, 2 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
A Castaldi |
M Cunningham |
9, 1, 9, 5 |
Final: |
Callan Wisby |
Andrew Castaldi |
-9, 8, 7, -8, 10,
-8, 5 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
Lydia Massie |
Sophie Kim |
-4, 9, 7, 5, 3 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
Castaldi / Wisby |
Leeds / Carlson |
8, 7, 5 |
Womens
Doubles |
L Massie / T Denehey |
J Sweeney / C Huxtable |
9, 8, -10, 6 |
Mixed
Doubles |
D Huxtable / L Massie |
M Muller / C Hooper |
9, 3, -7, -9, 8 |
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
A Castaldi |
A Leeds |
5, 8, 6 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
C Carlson |
M Thorp |
5, -8, 9, 10 |
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
D McLean |
I Weller |
-9, -11, 7, 10, 7 |
Womens
Over 50 Singles |
S Kim |
C Hooper |
6, 5, 6 |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
D McLean |
B Evans |
5, 6, 5 |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
B Evans |
P Chung |
9, 13, 7 |
Mens Over
75 Singles |
D Sherman |
J Piercy |
3, 4, 7 |
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
A Cutlan |
D Huxtable |
-9, 10, 9, -7, 6 |
Womens
Under 21 Singles |
L Massie |
J Sweeney |
-10, 3, 8, 9 |
Mens
Under 18 Singles: |
J Katarzynski |
T Higgins |
7, 11, -5, 7 |
Womens
Under 18 Singles |
J Sweeney |
M Goodsell |
8, 6, 9 |
Boys
Under 15 Singles |
K Smith |
C Escobar |
9, -15, 10, 10 |
Girls
Under 15 Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
8, -5, 8, -6, 9 |
Boys
Under 13 Singles |
J Morley |
R Chalmers |
6, 7, 6 |
Restricted
Singles: |
T Xin |
S McDougall |
5, 9, 5 |
Random
Doubles: |
J Direen / K Mason |
T Xin / C Escobar |
-8, 8, 14, 4 |
Northern Open - 4 April
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
Callan Wisby |
Adam Leeds |
7, 5, 3, 0 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
Andrew Castaldi |
Aidan Cutlan |
11, -11, 6, -6, 10, 9 |
Final: |
Callan Wisby |
Andrew Castaldi |
7, -8, 9, -10, 8, -9, 9 |
Restricted
Singles: |
James Katarzynski |
Robert Huxtable |
3 / 1 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
Lydia Massie |
Rebecca Clarke |
-8, 7, 5, 8, 5 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
Tom Tong / Tim Smith |
C Wisby / A Castaldi |
-9, 9, -11, 10, 9 |
Mixed
Doubles |
Tom Tong / R Clarke |
Tim Smith / M Gabbedy |
5, 8, 7 |
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
Andrew Castaldi |
Doug McLean |
4, 5, 7 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
Doug McLean |
Chris Carlson |
-4, 8, 3, 4 |
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
I Stennard |
I Weller |
4, 6, 4 |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
D McLean |
I Stennard |
-8, -10, 6, 8, 11 |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
Brian Evans |
Peter Chung |
RR |
Womens
Over 50 Singles |
Margaret Gabbedy |
Pam Stennard |
RR |
Womens
Over 60 Singles |
M Gabbedy |
P Stennard |
9, 4, 4 |
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
Aidan Cutlan |
Luke Vaiciulevicius |
4, 4, -9, -9, 5 |
Boys
Under 18 Singles: |
J Katarzynski |
T Higgins |
-7, 8, 2, 11 |
Boys
U15 Singles |
Christian Escobar |
Kyle Smith |
RR |
Girls
U18 singles |
L Massie |
C Lewis |
1, 2, 2 |
Girls
U15 Singles |
Kerryn White |
Camilla Lewis |
2, 5, 4 |
Combined
U13 Singles |
Conor Barnett |
Camilla Lewis |
3, 5, 3 |
Restricted
Doubles: |
Chris Carlson / Tim Smith |
Ken Mason / Dominic Graham |
3 / 0 |
Southern Open - 16 May
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
C Wisby |
Dy Smith |
11, 9, 11, 2 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
Tom Xin |
Chris Carlson |
1, 12, -5, 7, 6 |
Final: |
C Wisby |
T Xin |
12, 10, -9, 7, -7, 3 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
Lydia Massie |
Rebecca Clarke |
-10, 9, -5, 7, 6, 9 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
Castaldi / Wisby |
Carlson / Leeds |
5, 8, 9 |
Mixed
Doubles |
D Huxtable / L Massie |
C Wisby / S Gathercole |
17, 9, -6, 10 |
Womens
Doubles |
L Massie / J Sweeney |
J Bowerman / S Gathercole |
RR |
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
A Castaldi |
A Leeds |
10, 4, 6 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
C Carlson |
G Benn |
7, -8, 6, 5 |
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
D McLean |
C Carlson |
6, 6, 5 |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
G Benn |
D Rayment |
10, 6, 6 |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
G Benn |
D Sherman |
RR |
Mens
Over 75 Singles |
Dave Sherman |
Peter Hole |
RR |
Womens
Over 40 Singles |
J Bowerman |
M Gabbedy |
RR |
Women
Over 50 Singles |
J Bowerman |
M Gabbedy |
-10, 6, 3, 4 |
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
Daniel Huxtable |
Troy Higgins |
5, 7, -4, -2, 10 |
Womens
U12 Singles |
L Massie |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Boys
Under 18 Singles: |
T Higgins |
C Escobar |
-9, 3, -11, 6, 7 |
Girls
U18 Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Combined
U11 Singles |
J Townend |
R Clutterbuck |
RR |
Boys
U15 Singles |
C Escobar |
K Smith |
9, -12, -11, 11, 2 |
Boys
U13 Singles |
J Morley |
G Yang |
10, 4, 4 |
Girls
U15 Singles |
J Sweeney |
M Goodsell |
RR |
Girls
U13 Singles |
Maddy Goodsell |
A Wallace |
RR |
Random
Doubles: |
A Goodsell / R Rava |
Z Abdullah / T Higgins |
9, 4, 8 |
Tasmanian Open - 25 July
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
Callan Wisby |
John Lee |
4, -7, 5, 8, 5 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
Aidan Cutlan |
Tom Xin |
6, 4, -4, 6, 4 |
Final: |
Callan Wisby |
Aidan Cutlan |
3, 6, -5, 9, -5, 2 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
Lydia Massie |
Kim Holcomb |
2, -6, 10, 6, 4 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
A Castaldi / C Wisby |
T Xin / Tim Smith |
-12, 7, 6 -10, 9 |
Womens
Doubles |
J & L Massie |
C.Adamczeswki&C.Hooper |
RR |
Mixed
Doubles |
C Wisby / S Gathercole |
D McLean / K Holcomb |
-8, 9, 11, 7 |
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
A Castaldi |
A Leeds |
-2, -5, 7, 5, 3 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
Doug McLean |
John Lee |
4, 9, -8, 5 |
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
Chris Carlson |
Doug McLean |
-0, 7, -6, 8, 9 |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
Ian Stennard |
Doug McLean |
RR |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
Geoff Benn |
Brian Evans |
RR |
Mens Over
75 Singles |
Dave Sherman |
Peter Hole |
RR |
Boys
Under 13 Singles: |
J Morley |
R Chalmers |
8,8, -9, -10, 4 |
Boys
Under 15 Singles: |
K Smith |
C Escobar |
-8, 7, 9, -8, 6 |
Boys
Under 18 Singles |
J Goodsell |
T Higgins |
8, 4, 8 |
Youth
U21 Mens Singles |
A Cutlan |
Dy Smith |
9, 10, -8, 6 |
Girls
U13 Singles |
M Goodsell |
M Smith |
RR |
Girls
U15 Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
9, -7, 7, 4 |
Girls U18
Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Girls U21
Singles |
L Massie |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Tasmanian Closed - 15
August
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
E Kasser |
A Castaldi |
8,6,8,7 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
A Leeds |
A Cutlan |
10,7,-3,-12,-8,5,8 |
Final: |
E Kasser |
A Leeds |
4,5,6,10 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
S Kim |
R Clarke |
4,7,7,6 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
A Castaldi / A Leeds |
R Huxtable / N King |
7,8,7 |
Womens
Open Doubles |
J Massie / L Massie |
C Adamcezski / C Hooper |
RR |
Mixed
Doubles |
D Huxtable / L Massie |
A Lockwood / R Clarke |
9, 10, 13 |
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
A Castaldi |
A Leeds |
3,7,5 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
D McLean |
M Thorp |
-10,5,5,5 |
Over40
Random Doubles |
B Evans / K Mason |
D Armstrong / M Gordon |
9,5,-9,7 |
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
D McLean |
I Weller |
5,-11,5,-4,7 |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
D McLean |
G Benn |
7,4,9 |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
G Benn |
B Evans |
RR |
Mens
Over 75 Singles |
D Sherman |
J Piercy |
3,7,4 |
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
S McDougall |
A Cutlan |
-5,-8,13,9,7 |
Mens
Under 18 Singles: |
A Ateem |
Z Abdullah |
9,8,-8,10 |
Womens
Over 30 Singles |
S Gathercole |
R Clarke |
3,9,1 |
Womens
Over 40 Singles |
S Gathercole |
I Wierenga |
3,7,5 |
Womens
Over 50 Singles |
C Hooper |
S Kim |
RR |
Boys
U15 Singles |
K Smith |
P Noonan |
11,8,-11,8 |
Boys
U13 Singles |
J Morley |
R Chalmers |
7,10,7 |
Womens
U21 Singles |
L Massie |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Girls
U18 Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Girls
U15 Singles |
M Goodsell |
J Sweeney |
RR |
Girls
U13 Singles |
M Goodsell |
C Lewis |
RR |
Restricted
Singles: |
B Evans |
R Huxtable |
-7,6,1,6 |
Restricted
Doubles |
D Huxtable / N King |
M Muller / M Thorp |
5,8,-4,5 |
Random
Doubles: |
M Courtney / K Mason |
D Armstrong / P Noonan |
6,-9,13,13 |
Special
Singles |
L Vaiciulevicius |
D Armstrong |
-4,7,9,10 |
Hard
Bat: |
M Thorp |
I Weller |
11,5,11 |
|
|
|
|
North West Open - 14 Nov
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
1st
Semi Final: |
Callan Wisby |
Andrew Goodsell |
3, -9, 6, -9, 1, 9 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
Andrew Castaldi |
Aiden Cutlan |
-8, -5, 8, 13, -5, 4 |
Final: |
Callan Wisby |
Andrew Castaldi |
-8, 11, 7, -7, 9, 9 |
Womens
Open Singles: |
Lydia Massie |
Maddy Goodsell |
4, -4, 9, 8, 7 |
Mens
Open Doubles: |
A Castaldi / A Cutlan |
C Wisby / Dy Smith |
RR |
Womens
Open Doubles |
M Gabbedy / L Massie |
S Loftus / M Goodsell |
|
Mixed
Doubles |
A Cutlan / L Massie |
J Faulkner / M Gabbedy |
|
Mens
Veteran (30+) Singles: |
A Castaldi |
M Cunningham |
10, 7, 4 |
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
C Carlson |
R Massie |
|
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
C Carlson |
R Massie |
|
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
K Mason |
D Armstrong |
4, 7, 10 |
Mens
Over 70 Singles: |
J Healy |
B Evans |
|
Mens
Over 75 Singles |
J Healy |
D Sherman |
|
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
Dy Smith |
J Goodsell |
|
Womens
U21 Singles |
M Goodsell |
L Massie |
|
Boys
Under 18 Singles: |
J Goodsell |
R Chalmers |
|
Girls
U18 Singles |
M Goodsell |
Kerryn White |
|
Boys
U15 Singles |
Shaun Hamilton |
R Chalmers |
|
Girls
U15 Singles |
M Goodsell |
Kerryn White |
2, 4, 4 |
Boys
U13 Singles |
R Chalmers |
S Hamilton |
7, 5, 8 |
Restricted
Singles: |
Mark Cunningham |
Dennis Armstrong |
10, 4, 8 |
Restricted
Doubles |
A Katarzynski / M Cunningham |
A Goodsell / M Goodsell |
8, 5, 9 |
Random
Doubles: |
B Evans / I Hamilton |
K Mason / D Homan |
5, 10, 9 |
Hard
Bat: |
M Cunningham |
K Mason |
|
Glen
Willis Award |
Andrew Castaldi |
Aiden Cutlan |
|
|