| |
2006 Eastside Open 11/3/2006
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
SCORE |
MS |
A Cutlan |
D McLean |
5, -8, 3, 11, 8 |
MD |
M Colbourn / D McLean |
A Castaldi / A Cutlan |
7, -6, 7, -8, 4 |
WS |
J Bowerman |
L Massie |
RR |
WD |
J Bowerman / S Gathercole |
C Adamczewski / R Clarke |
9, 7, 8 |
XD |
M Colbourn / J Bowerman |
D Bindoff / S Gathercole |
3, 5, -7, 6 |
Mens Vets 40+ |
D McLean |
M Colbourn |
10, 8, 2 |
Mens Vets 50+ |
R Massie |
C Carlson |
RR |
Mens Vets 60+ |
D McLean |
R Delbourgo |
RR |
Mens Vets 70+ |
D Sherman |
G Roberts |
-7, 7, -12, 7, 6 |
Womens Vets 40+ |
J Bowerman |
S Gathercole |
RR |
Womens Vets 50+ |
J Bowerman |
C Adamczewski |
RR |
Womens Vets 60+ |
D Ruffin |
R Cramp |
10, 4, 5 |
Womens Vets 70+ |
D Ruffin |
R Cramp |
-9, 4, 7, 8 |
Vets 40+ RD |
D Cramp / T Iwaszek |
I & M Weller |
13, -5, -8, 11, 10 |
Mens Youth Singles |
A Cutlan |
T Furukawa |
|
Boys U18 |
A Cutlan |
L Vaiculevicius |
10, 10, 4 |
Boys U16 |
J Zhang |
T Higgins |
RR |
Boys U14 |
J Katarzynski |
T Higgins |
RR |
Special Singles |
T Iwaszek |
S Gathercole |
9, 5, -4, 5 |
Special Doubles |
J Bowerman / S Gathercole |
A & J Katarzynski |
-8, 7, 4, 10 |
Restricted Singles |
I Weller |
M Cunningham |
7, 11, -8, 8 |
Restricted Doubles |
R Massie / I Weller |
C Carlson / D Cramp |
-8, 3, 8, -4, 7 |
Random Doubles |
D McLean / J Zhang |
R Huxtable / L Vaiciulevicius |
11, -4, 6, 8 |
2006 Northern Open
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
MS |
Aidan Cutlan |
Andrew Castaldi |
-9, 6, -13, 6, 10, -7, 7 |
WS |
Kim Holcomb |
Rebecca Clark |
-8, 9, -8, 5, 9 |
MD |
Andrew Castaldi / David Cramp |
Ian Weller / Aidan Cutlan |
-4, 5, 7, -6, 7 |
WD |
Kim Holcomb / Judy Blackburn |
Rebecca Clark / Lyn Stefandis |
RR |
XD |
Kim Holcomb / Ian Weller |
Rebecca Clark / David Cramp |
-8, 6, -9, 9, 7 |
Mens 40+ |
Doug McLean |
Michael Colbourn |
-9, 9, 6, 6 |
Mens 50+ |
Ian Stennard |
Chris Carlson |
6, -4, 6, 13 |
Mens 60+ |
Doug McLean |
Ian Stennard |
-6, 5, -12, 2, 6 |
Womens 40+ |
Kim Holcomb |
Judy Blackburn |
RR |
Womens 60+ |
Chris Hooper |
Pam Stennard |
8, 2, 6 |
Vets Doubles |
David Cramp / M Colbourn |
Chris Carlson / Dennis Armstrong |
RR |
Mens U21 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Daniel Huxtable |
3, 9, 10 |
Boys U18 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Daniel Huxtable |
10, 9, 7 |
Boys U16 |
Daniel Huxtable |
Daniel Scott |
9, -5, 7, 10 |
Restricted Singles |
David Cramp |
Mark Cunningham |
-11, 7, -7, 10, 11 |
Restricted Doubles |
David Cramp / Chris Carlson |
Mark Cunningham / John Faulkner |
9, 2, 7 |
Random Doubles |
Ian Weller / Brett Baylis |
Chris Carlson / Lyn Stefandis |
-3, 9, 9, -3, 7 |
2006 NW Open
Event |
Winner |
Runner Up |
Score |
Mens
Open Singles: |
|
|
|
1st
Semi Final: |
Aidan Cutlan |
Doug McLean |
11-6
9-11 11-5
11-8 7-11
9-11 11-7 |
2nd
Semi Final: |
Dylan Smith |
Hiroshi Nishiyama |
4-11
11-7 7-11
11-9 11-8
7-11 11-9 |
Final: |
Aidan Cutlan |
Dylan Smith |
14-12
11-4 12-10
11-5 |
|
|
|
|
Mens
Consolation Singles: |
Mark Cunningham |
Luke Vaiciulevicius |
11-0
11-9 9-11
11-5 |
|
|
|
|
Mens
Open Doubles: |
Michael Colbourn & Doug McLean |
Dylan Smith & Callan Wisby |
11-8
6-11 7-11
11-7 11-5 |
|
|
|
|
Mens
Veteran (40+) Singles: |
Michael Colbourn |
Doug McLean |
11-9
12-10 11-8 |
|
|
|
|
Mens
Over 50 Singles: |
Doug McLean |
Chris Carlson |
9-11
11-3 4-11
12-10 12-10 |
|
|
|
Round Robin |
Mens
Over 60 Singles: |
Doug McLean |
Dennis Armstrong |
11-7
11-1 11-7 |
|
|
|
Round Robin |
Mens
Under 21 Singles: |
Aidan Cutlan |
Dylan Smith |
12-10
11-5 11-4 |
|
|
|
|
Mens
Under 18 Singles: |
Dylan Smith |
Aidan Cutlan |
8-11
11-9 10-12
13-11 11-9 |
|
|
|
|
Boys
Under 16 Singles: |
Jack Zhang |
James Plant |
6-11
10-12 11-2
11-2 11-4 |
|
|
|
Round Robin |
Boys
Under 14 Singles: |
James Katarzynski |
Jack Zhang |
12-10 11-5
11-7 |
|
|
|
|
Restricted
Singles: |
Daniel Scott |
Phil Rickwood |
11-6
17-15 11-8 |
|
|
|
Round Robin |
Random
Doubles: |
Mark Cunningham & James
Katarzynski |
Michael Colbourn & Jack Zhang |
11-5
8-11 11-5
7-11 11-5 |
|
|
|
Hard
Bat: |
Hiroshi Nishiyama |
Dennis Armstrong |
31-17 |
2006 Southern Open......20 May
2006.....Kingston
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
MS |
Aidan Cutlan |
Michael Colbourn |
11,-8, 7, -9, -16, 5, 9 |
WS |
Kim Holcomb |
Judy Bowerman |
4, 5, -10, 5, -5, 1 |
Mens Doubles |
D Smith / C Wisby |
M Colbourn / D McLean |
8, 8, 8 |
Womens Doubles |
K Holcomb / J Blackburn |
J Bowerman / S Gathercole |
-5, 4, 5, 4 |
Mixed Doubles |
I Weller / I Sakova |
M Colbourn / J Bowerman |
9, 5, 11 |
Mens 40+ Singles |
D McLean |
C Carlson |
8, 8, 7 |
Womens 40+ Singles |
I Sakova |
K Holcomb |
-7, 8, 2, 9 |
Mens 50+ Singles |
D McLean |
I Stennard |
7, 5, -9, 13 |
Womens 50+ Singles |
Kim Holcomb |
J Bowerman |
RR |
Mens 60+ Singles |
D McLean |
I Stennard |
4, -9, 6, 3 |
Womens 60+ Singles |
Chris Hooper |
Pam Stennard |
RR |
Mens 70+ Singles |
Geoff Benn |
Peter Chung |
RR |
Mens 75+ Singles |
Peter Hole |
Dave Sherman |
RR |
Youths U21 |
Dylan Smith |
Aidan Cutlan |
5, -9, 3, -9, 9 |
U21 Women |
Jessie Atherton |
Lydia Massie |
RR |
Boys U18 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Dylan Smith |
-13, 8, 5, 12 |
Girls U18 |
Lydia Massie |
Jessie Atherton |
RR |
Boys U16 |
James Plant |
Daniel Huxtable |
RR |
Boys U14 |
Jack Zhang |
Troy Higgins |
RR |
2006 BUTTERFLY CARNIVAL
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
U10 Singles |
Gavin Yang |
Madeline Goodsell
Nick Sakov |
U12 Singles |
Darryl Ding |
Lachlan Marshall |
U14 Boys Singles |
James Katarzynski |
Jack Zhang |
U14 Girls Singles |
Bianca Deans |
Rose Brinkhoff |
U16 Boys Singles |
George Rickwood |
Simon Beattie |
Under 10-12 Doubles |
Jeremy Yang/Darryl Ding |
Tim McKay/Nick Sakov |
Under 14-16 Doubles |
James Katarzynski/George Rickwood |
Troy Higgins/Jack Zhang |
2006 TASMANIAN OPEN -
1 July - Kingborough
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER-UP |
SCORE |
Mens Singles |
Phillip Boyle |
Callan Wisby |
7, 8, -5, 6, -8, 6 |
Womens Singles |
Jenny Langridge (Vic) |
Irina Sakova |
7, -10, 4, 4, -9, 1 |
Mens Doubles |
Michael Colbourn / Doug McLean |
Aidan Cutlan / Hiroshi Nishiyama |
-9, 3, -8, 5, 1 |
Womens Doubles |
Rebecca Clarke / Irina Sakova |
Kim Holcomb / Judy Blackburn |
-6, 6, -4, 8, 5 |
Mixed Doubles |
Phillip Boyle/Jenny Langridge |
Callan Wisby/Claudia Adamczewski |
-6, 4, 7, 7 |
40+ MS |
Phillip Boyle |
Ian Weller |
6, 5, 7 |
40+ WS |
Irina Sakova |
Kim Holcomb |
3, -7, 9, 8 |
50+ MS |
Doug McLean |
Ian Stennard |
3, 8, -10, 7 |
50+ WS |
Kim Holcomb |
Margaret Gabbedy |
RR |
60+ MS |
Ian Stennard |
Geoff Benn |
RR |
60+ WS |
Margaret Gabbedy |
Chris Hooper |
|
70+ MS |
Geoff Benn |
Peter Hole |
RR |
75+ MS |
Peter Hole |
Dave sherman |
RR |
Mens Cons |
Ian Weller |
David Cramp |
8, 3, 1 |
Womens Cons |
Judy Blackburn |
Lydia Massie |
9, 8, 3 |
Mens Youth Singles |
Daniel Huxtable |
Callan Wisby |
-7, 9, 10, -6, 1 |
Womens Youth Singles |
Jess Atherton |
Lydia Massie |
RR |
U18 Boys Singles |
Dylan Smith |
Aidan Cutlan |
W/O |
U18 Girls Singles |
Jess Atherton |
Sally Atherton |
RR |
U16 Boys Singles |
Daniel Huxtable |
James Plant |
6, -8, 10, 7 |
U14 Boys Singles |
Troy Higgins |
Jack Zhang |
RR |
2006 EASTSIDE CLOSED
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
SCORE |
Mens Open Singles |
M Colbourn |
N Goss |
7, 5, 8, 7 |
Womens Open Singles |
J Bowerman |
s Gathercole |
-8, 6, 8, 3, 4, 9 |
Mens Open Doubles |
A Cutlan / N Goss |
M Colbourn / A Howell |
RR |
Womens Open Doubles |
NOT HELD |
|
|
Mixed Open Doubles |
M Colbourn / J Bowerman |
A Howell / S Gathercole |
12, -9, 8, -9, 11 |
Mens Veteran Singles |
A Howell |
M Colbourn |
8, 10, -5, 6 |
Womens Veteran Singles |
J Bowerman |
S Gathercole |
3, -9, 5, 8 |
Mens Vets 50+ |
G Taylor |
J Fitzgerald |
-4, 9, 7, -11, 9 |
Womens Vets 50+ |
J Bowerman |
D Ruffin |
6, 8, 2 |
Vets Div 2 singles |
H Vilskersts |
D Ruffin |
RR |
Vets Random Doubles |
B Atkinson / G Taylor |
M Colbourn / H Vilskersts |
12, 8, -8, 6 |
Mens Youth Singles |
A Cutlan |
L Vaiciulevicius |
6, -10, 9, 5 |
U18 Boys Singles |
A Cutlan |
L Vaiciulevicius |
4, 1, 5 |
Restricted Singles |
N Goss |
A Howell |
-9, 8, 6, 4 |
Restricted Doubles |
A Howell / S Gathercole |
N Goss / L Vaiciulevicius |
-7, 8, 9, -11, 4 |
Special Singles A |
B Atkinson |
G Taylor |
10, 7, -10, 9 |
Special Singles B |
H Vilskersts |
M Kershaw |
7, 8, 5 |
Special Singles C |
D Ruffin / G Taylor |
S Gathercole / M Kershaw |
7, 11, 8 |
Random Doubles |
A Cutlan / D Ruffin |
N Goss / M Kershaw |
Forfeit |
Handicap Singles |
L Vaiciulevicius (+3) |
B Atkinson |
9, 3, 5 |
2006 TASMANIAN
No.
|
Event
|
Winner
|
Runner
Up
|
Scores
|
|
1
|
Men's
Open Singles
|
Callan
Wisby
|
Ivan
Bindoff
|
3,
7, 6, 5
|
|
2
|
Women's
Open Singles
|
Irina
Sakova
|
Margaret
Gabbedy
|
8,
4, 10, -10, 3
|
|
3
|
Men's
Open Doubles
|
M.Colbourn-D.McLean
|
A.Lockwood-H.Nishiyama
|
5,
9, 8
|
|
4
|
Women's
Open Doubles
|
C.Atherton-M.Gabbedy
|
J.Atherton-L.Massie
|
-5,
9, 8, 8
|
|
5
|
Mixed
Open Doubles
|
M.Colbourn-J.Bowerman
|
I.Weller-I.Sakova
|
-6,
7, 6, 6
|
|
6
|
Men's
Veterans Singles
|
Ian
Weller
|
Chris
Carlson
|
10,
6, 12
|
|
7
|
Women's
Veterans Singles
|
Irina
Sakova
|
Judy
Bowerman
|
4,
-5, 9, 6
|
|
8
|
Men's
Veterans 50+ Singles
|
Doug
McLean
|
Chris
Carlson
|
6,
4, 7
|
|
9
|
Women's
Veterans 50+ Singles
|
Sophie
Kim
|
Judy
Bowerman
|
Round
Robin
|
|
10
|
Men's
Veterans 60+ Singles
|
Doug
McLean
|
Geoff
Benn
|
Round
Robin
|
|
11
|
Women's
Veterans 60+ Singles
|
Margaret
Gabbedy
|
Desley
Ruffin
|
9,
4, -8, 4
|
|
12
|
Men's
Veterans 70+ Singles
|
Geoff
Benn
|
Peter
Chung
|
Round
Robin
|
|
13
|
Women's
Veterans 70+ Singles
|
Not
held
|
|
|
|
14
|
Men's
Veterans 75+ Singles
|
Peter
Hole
|
Ray
Worsley
|
Round
Robin
|
|
15
|
Women's
Veterans 75+ Singles
|
Not
held
|
|
|
|
16
|
Veterans
Random Doubles
|
R.Massie-B.Atkinson
|
M.Thorp-S.Gathercole
|
1,
-7, -8, 5, 9
|
|
17
|
Men's
Youth Singles
|
Dylan
Smith
|
Callan
Wisby
|
6,
-9, 7, 9
|
|
18
|
Women's
Youth Singles
|
Sally
Atherton
|
Lydia
Massie
|
-5,
-7, 8, 9, 8
|
|
19
|
Under
18 Boys' Singles
|
Aidan
Cutlan
|
Dylan
Smith
|
8,
8, -9, 7
|
|
20
|
Under
18 Girls' Singles
|
Sally
Atherton
|
Lydia
Massie
|
-5,
-5, 3, 6, 5
|
|
21
|
Under
16 Boys' Singles
|
James
Plant
|
Jack
Zhang
|
4,
3, -7, 10
|
|
22
|
Under
16 Girls' Singles
|
Sally
Atherton
|
Jessie
Atherton
|
w/o
|
|
23
|
Under
14 Boys' Singles
|
James
Katarzynski
|
Jack
Zhang
|
Round
Robin
|
|
24
|
Under
14 Girls' Singles
|
Not
held
|
|
|
|
25
|
Special
Singles
|
Thomas
Iwaszek
|
Geoff
Taylor
|
7,
8, 4
|
|
26
|
Special
Doubles
|
J.Bowerman-S.Gathercole
|
T.Iwaszek-G.Taylor
|
5,
6, 7
|
|
27
|
Restricted
Singles
|
Ian
Weller
|
Ivan
Bindoff
|
-7,
9, 9, 8
|
|
28
|
Restricted
Doubles
|
C.Carlson-D.Cramp
|
T.Higgins-J.Zhang
|
7,
5, 4
|
|
29
|
Random
Doubles
|
I.Weller-M.Weller
|
H.Nishiyama-T.Higgins
|
8,
9, 8
|
|
|