| |
EASTSIDE OPEN 19 MARCH 2005
EVENT |
WINNER |
R/UP |
SCORE |
MS |
Andrew Castaldi |
Dylan Smith |
-6,8,9,3,-9,-6,7 |
WS |
Susan Jones |
Sharon Gathercole |
-12,6,6,9,6 |
MD |
Dylan Smith/Callan Wisby |
Mike Colbourn/Doug McLean |
6,7,7 |
XD |
Callan Wisby / Susan Jones |
Dylan Smith / Christine Atherton |
9,1,8 |
WD |
Gathercole/Lydia Massie |
C & S Atherton |
9,-9,9,-10,6 |
M O40 |
Michael Colbourn |
Doug McLean |
-3,-5,7,5,8 |
VRD40+ |
Bill Atkinson/Roger Massie |
David Bindoff/Sharon Gathercole |
|
M U21 |
Dylan Smith |
Callan Wisby |
16,-7,7,10 |
W U21 |
Sally Atherton |
Lydia Massie |
8,5,8 |
Boys U18 |
Dylan Smith |
Aidan Cutlan |
11,-20,-10,6,4 |
Girls U18 |
Sally Atherton |
Lydia Massie |
12,-6,4,9 |
Boys U16 |
Daniel Huxtable |
Aidan Cutlan |
3,-5,-7,11,9 |
Spec S |
Bill Atkinson |
Sharon Gathercole |
-7,9,6,6 |
Spec D |
Bill Atkinson/Sharon Gathercole |
Arnie & James Katarzynski |
5,1,4 |
Restricted Singles |
Hiroshi Nishiyama |
Ivan Bindoff |
2,7,11 |
Restricted Doubles |
Daniel & Robert Huxtable |
Sharon Gathercole / Hiroshi Nishiyama |
RR |
Random Doubles |
James Katarzynski/Andrew Lockwood |
Ashley Button/Robert Huxtable |
4,10,-11,8 |
2005 NORTH WEST OPEN
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
SCORE |
MS Semi Final |
Callan Wisby |
Michael Colbourn |
11, 10, 8, 6 |
|
Doug McLean |
Dylan Smith |
9, 7, 8, 9 |
MS Final |
Callan Wisby |
Doug McLean |
2, 9, 7, 5 |
MD |
Dylan Smith / Callan Wisby |
Michael Colbourn / Doug McLean |
8, 10, 7 |
Mens Cons |
Glenn Willis |
Dennis Armstrong |
-11, 11, 4, -9, 6 |
Mens Vets 40+ |
Doug McLean |
Michael Colbourn |
9, 7, -9, 5 |
Mens Vets 60+ |
Brian Evans |
Joe Healy |
RR |
Mens U21 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Callan Wisby |
9, 9, 6 |
Boys U18 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Dylan Smith |
-10, 9, -10, 6, 9 |
Boys U16 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Daniel Huxtable |
3, 9, 3 |
Boys U14 |
NOT HELD |
|
|
Special Singles |
David Hudson |
Wayne Flight |
RR |
Random Doubles |
Brian Evans / David Hudson |
H Nishiyama / J Katarzynski |
-5, 5, 6, 6 |
Hard Bat Singles |
Dennis Armstrong |
Ian Weller |
RR |
|
|
|
|
2005 SOUTHERN OPEN 7 MAY 2005
EVENT
|
WINNER
|
RUNNER-UP
|
Men’s
Open Singles
|
Callan
Wisby
|
Doug
McLean
|
Men’s
Over 40 Singles
|
Doug
McLean
|
Ian
Weller
|
Mixed
Open Doubles
|
Callan
Wisby & Susan Jones
|
Grant
Atherton & Yvonne Otahal
|
Women’s
Open Doubles
|
Susan
Jones & Yvonne Otahal
|
Jessie
Atherton & Sally Atherton
|
Men’s
Open Doubles
|
Dylan
Smith & Callan Wisby
|
Andrew
Howell & Michael Thorp
|
Women’s
Open Singles
|
Susan
Jones
|
Christine
Hooper
|
Family Doubles
|
Aidan
& Richard Cutlan
|
Roger
& Lydia Massie
|
Random Doubles
|
Andrew
Lockwood & James Plant
|
George
Rickwood & Michael Thorp
|
Special
Singles
|
Michael
Thorp
|
Ivan
Bindoff
|
Under
14 Boys Singles
|
James
Katarzynski
|
Troy
Higgins
|
Under
16 Girls Singles
|
Sally
Atherton
|
Jessie
Atherton
|
Under
16 Boys Singles
|
Aidan
Cutlan
|
Daniel
Huxtable
|
Under
18 Girls Singles
|
Lydia
Massie
|
Jessie
Atherton
|
Under
18 Boys Singles
|
Aidan
Cutlan
|
Dylan
Smith
|
Men’s
Youth Singles
(Under
21)
|
Callan
Wisby
|
Aidan
Cutlan
|
Combined
Over 70 Singles
|
Peter
Hole
|
David
Sherman
|
Combined
Over 60 Singles
|
Geoff
Benn
|
David
Sherman
|
2005 TASMANIAN OPEN 18 JUNE 2005
EVENT |
WINNER |
R/U |
SCORE |
MS |
Callan Wisby |
Aidan Cutlan |
9,5,-7,7,6 |
WS |
Chris Hooper |
Yvonne Otahal |
-6,9,-9,9,15,9 |
MD |
Doug McLean / Michael Colbourn |
David & Ivan Bindoff |
9,6,8,3,5 |
XD |
Ian Weller / Irina Sakova |
Michael Colbourn / Judy Bowerman |
6,9,7,-6,7 |
Mens O40 |
Ian Weller |
Roger Massie |
9,7,13 |
Comb O60 S |
Geoff Benn |
Peter Chung |
|
Comb O70 S |
Peter Hole |
Dave Sherman |
|
Mens U21 |
Callan Wisby |
Dylan Smith |
|
Boys U18 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Dylan Smith |
-9,-5,11,10,6 |
Boys U16 |
Aidan Cutlan |
Daniel Huxtable |
8,6,10 |
Special Singles |
Roger Massie |
Ivan Bindoff |
-8,-4,9,8,11 |
Random Doubles |
Roger Massie / Seth Henderson |
Hiroshi Nishiyama / Lydia Massie |
|
Family Doubles |
Aidan & Richard Cutlan |
Roger & Lydia Massie |
|
EASTSIDE CLOSED
23 JULY 2005
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
SCORE |
MS |
Callan Wisby |
Michael Thorp |
7,3,4,5 |
WS |
Judy Bowerman |
Sharon Gathercole |
-6,4,-10,-8,6,9,4 |
MD |
M Colbourn / C Wisby |
A Howell / M Thorp |
4, 2, 6 |
XD |
A Howell / S Gathercole |
M Colbourn / J Bowerman |
-9, -9, 9, 5,6 |
MVets 35+ |
Michael Thorp |
M Colbourn |
8,6,4 |
WVets 35+ |
Sharon Gathercole |
Judy Bowerman |
RR |
M Vets 50+ |
John Fitzgerald |
Bill Atkinson |
-10, 8, 7, 5 |
W Vets 50+ |
Judy Bowerman |
Rosemary Cramp |
9, 6, 6 |
Vets Div 2 Singles |
Merv Kershaw |
John Forsyth |
RR |
Vets Random D |
M Colbourn / R Cramp |
J Fitzgerald / S Gathercole |
8, -8, 5, 0 |
Mens Youth Singles |
Ashley Button |
Luke Vaiciulevicius |
8, 6, -8, 16 |
U18 Boys Singles |
Ashley Button |
Luke Vaiciulevicius |
-5, 11, 11, -8, 13 |
Restricted Singles |
Andrew Howell |
A Button |
12, 1, 10 |
Restricted Doubles |
A Howell / G Taylor |
B Atkinson / C Lawton |
7, 6, 9 |
Special Singles 'A' |
Geoff Taylor |
Bill Atkinson |
10, 6, -4, -8, 10 |
Special Singles 'B' |
Merv Kershaw |
Danny Neal |
RR |
Special Doubles |
B Atkinson / D Neal |
Mark Gordon / C Lawton |
W/O |
Random Doubles |
B Atkinson / C Lawton |
M Colbourn / M Kershaw |
6, 7, 8 |
Handicap Singles |
Sharon Gathercole |
Ashley Button |
31-29 |
2005 TASMANIAN
CLOSED - 13 AUGUST - Montagu Bay
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
SCORE |
MS |
Dylan Smith |
Callan Wisby |
8, 7, -9, 6, -6, 8 |
WS |
Yvonne Otahal |
Lydia Massie |
-10, -8, 10, 8, 5, -9, 10 |
MD |
Smith / Wisby |
McLean / Colbourn |
5, 8, 2 |
XD |
Colbourn / Gathercole |
Lockwood / J Atherton |
7, 4, 9 |
Mens vets 40+ |
Doug McLean |
Michael Colbourn |
5, 5, -8, 5 |
Mens Vets 50+ |
Bill Atkinson |
Garry Smith |
9, 3 -6, 8 |
Mixed Vets 60+ |
Geoff Jones |
David Sherman |
WO |
Vets 40+ Random D |
D Bindoff / S Gathercole |
C Lawton / T Smith |
8, -9, 8, -7, 11 |
Mens Youth U21 |
Dylan Smith |
Callan Wisby |
3, 3, -7, 5 |
Womens Youth U21 |
Jessie Atherton |
Sally Atherton |
RR |
U18 Boys Singles |
Dylan Smith |
Aidan Cutlan |
5, -7, 7, 4 |
U18 Girls Singles |
Sally Atherton |
Lydia Massie |
RR |
U16 Boys singles |
Aidan Cutlan |
Daniel Huxtable |
6, -5, -9, 6, 8 |
U16 Girls Singles |
Jessie Atherton |
Sally Atherton |
11, 7, 10 |
Boys U14 Singles |
Troy Higgins |
James Katarzynski |
RR |
Special Singles |
James Plant |
Bill Atkinson |
5, 4, -10, 15 |
Special Doubles |
Bill Atkinson / Carl Lawton |
Sharon Gathercole / Geoff Taylor |
8, 7, 11 |
Restricted Singles |
David Cramp |
Nathan Goss |
5, 7, 8 |
Restricted Doubles |
David Bindoff / D Cramp |
Robert Huxtable / Lydia Massie |
-9, 6, -2, 6, 3 |
Random Doubles |
A Lockwood / G Rickwood |
G Smith / L Vaiciulevicius |
9, -8, -6, 9, 8 |
2005 CLARENCE CLOSED 9 OCT
EVENT |
WINNER |
RUNNER UP |
SCORE |
MS |
M Colbourn |
I Weller |
RR |
WS |
J Bowerman |
S Gathercole |
RR |
Vet 35+ Men |
M Colbourn |
I Weller |
RR |
Vet 35+ Women |
J Bowerman |
S Gathercole |
RR |
Vet 50+ Men |
G Jones |
B Atkinson |
RR |
Vet 50+ Women |
J Bowerman |
D Ruffin |
RR |
Vets Div 2 |
D Ruffin |
G Connor |
RR |
Men U21 Singles |
L Vaiciulevicius |
|
|
Women U21 S |
S Johnson |
|
|
U18 Boys Singles |
L Vaiciulevicius |
|
|
U18 Girls Singles |
S Johnson |
|
|
Spec Singles A |
G Jones |
J Bowerman |
RR |
Spec Singles B |
D Neal |
D Ruffin |
RR |
Spec Singles C |
K Leeds |
|
|
Random Doubles |
B Atkinson / S Johnson |
G Connor / I Weller |
-3, 3, 5 |
Handicap Singles |
B Atkinson |
L Vaiciulevicius (+10) |
31-28 |
|